Deals and Offers

25% off total bill

25% off total bill in 4550 miles from delhi restaurant. Call in advance, excludes friday, excludes saturday, excludes bank holidays, excludes celebration days. Indian Restaurants in Nottingham. They may be 4550 miles from Delhi, but the flavours of Delhi aren’t. Honestly authentic and unmistakably Indian, 4550 Miles From Delhi bridges the culinary divide between Nottingham and Delhi, one dish at a time.

2 for 1 at 4550 Miles from Delhi

Enjoy delicious Indian cuisine at 4550 Miles from Delhi, situated on Maid Marion Way in Nottingham. With contemporary décor, a warm atmosphere and a menu that is sure to impress, this eatery is the ideal spot for those visiting the area. The owners of this restaurant have a love of genuine hospitality, and will do all that they can to ensure that each customer feels right at home.

Menu

Small Plates

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Chilli Paneer
  • Chilli Chicken
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Fish Amritsari
  • Prawn Puri
  • Quorn Tikka

Sharer On Your Own

  • Tandoori Mix Sizzler
  • Vegetarian Platter

Chaat Corner

  • Papdi Chaat
  • Samosa Chaat
  • Aloo Tikki Chaat

Extras

  • Poppadoms
  • Masala Chips
  • Raita
  • Green Salad
  • Curry Sauce
  • Chips
  • Plain Yoghurt
  • Onion Salad

From The Tandoori

  • Ajwani King Prawn
  • Gillafi Sheekh Kebab
  • Paneer Shashlik
  • Salmon Tikka
  • Adraki Chops
  • Chicken
  • Tandoori Combination

Make Your Own Curry

  • Korma
  • Jalfreji
  • Saag Wala
  • Butter
  • Garlic & Chilli
  • Rogan Josh
  • Karahi
  • Masala

Tawa Dishes

  • Chicken Tawa
  • Paneer Tawa
  • Quorn Tawa
  • King Prawn Tawa
  • Lamb Tawa
  • Fish Tawa

Biryani

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Paneer Biryani
  • Quorn Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Fish Biryani

Vegetarian Choice

  • Bombay Aloo
  • Baingan Bharta
  • Tarka Daal
  • Vegetable Jalfrezi
  • Daal Makhni
  • Channa Masala

Signature Dishes

  • Prawn Mango Curry
  • Kheema Peas Peshwari
  • Goan Fish Curry
  • Lamb Chettinad
  • Kaalimirch Methi Murgh
  • Egg Bhurji Masala
  • Dhaba Murgh

Basmati Ki Bahar

  • Steamed Rice
  • Pulao Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Jeera Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Kheema Rice

Tandoori Bread

  • Tandoori Naan
  • Garlic & Coriander Naan
  • Cheese & Chilli
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Kheema Naan

Photos

4550 Miles From Delhi logo
4550 Miles From Delhi logo
4550 Miles From Delhi logo
4550 Miles From Delhi logo
4550 Miles From Delhi logo
4550 Miles From Delhi logo
4550 Miles From Delhi logo
4550 Miles From Delhi logo
4550 Miles From Delhi logo
4550 Miles From Delhi logo

4550 Miles From Delhi - Nottingham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Nottingham: NG7, NG32, NG6, NG4, NG8, NG5, NG9

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:00
Thursday
17:00
-
22:00
Friday
17:00
-
22:00
Saturday
17:00
-
22:00
Sunday
17:00
-
22:00

opening times of milesfromdelhi

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 7 Mar 2024. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

For food prepared with love, care and attention and a wide variety of delicious Indian dishes, choose 4550 Miles From Delhi who are ready to cook and deliver to you. Pay by card, securely online with this. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
4550 Miles From Delhi - Collection Only
4550 Miles From Delhi
4550 Miles from Delhi
4550 Miles From Delhi Restaurant Nottingham
4550 Miles from Delhi - Nottingham

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

5 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, TasteCard.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate 4550 Miles From Delhi

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.