302 Borough High Street
Southwark
London, SE1 1JJ


Phone: 07707803331
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Appetiser

  • Edamame (Vgn)
  • Vegetable Spring Roll (Veg)
  • Salt & Pepper Tofu (Vgn)
  • Vegetable Gyoza (Veg)
  • Chicken Gyoza
  • Chicken Satay
  • Salt & Pepper Calamari
  • Prawn Toast
  • Hoisin Duck Spring Roll
  • Prawn Tempura
  • Fish Cake
  • Juicy Chicken Bite
  • Thai Chicken Wings

Quick Bite

  • Wasabi Peas (Vgn)
  • Prawn Cracker

Salad

  • Green Papaya Salad (Som Tam)
  • Thai Crunch Peanut Dressing Chicken Salad
  • Seaweed Salad (Vgn)

Soup

  • Tom Yum (Medium)
  • Tom Kha
  • Miso (Vgn)

Big Bowl Soup

  • Ramen (Japanese Favourite Soup)
  • Tom Yum Vermicelli

Main Course

  • Pad Thai (Thai Favourite)
  • Pad See Ew
  • Pad Kee Mao
  • Singapore Noodle
  • Scissor (Burmese Favourite)
  • Yakisoba
  • Chilli Yaki Udon
  • Chow Mein

Rice Dishes

  • Nasi Goreng
  • Chicken Katsu Curry
  • Tofu Katsu Curry (Vegan)
  • Green Curry (Served with Rice)
  • Red Curry (Served with Rice)
  • Red Curry Duck (Served with Rice)
  • Massaman Curry (Served with Rice & Peanut on the Side)
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Sweet and Sour (Served with Rice)
  • Chicken Teriyaki (Served with Rice)

Side Dishes

  • Boiled Rice
  • Coconut Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Mix Vegetable (Veg)
  • Bean Sprout & Tofu Stir Fried (Veg)
  • Stir Fried Broccoli with Oyster Sauce
  • Curry Sauce

Desserts

  • Vanilla Ice Cream Mochi 2pcs
  • Japanese Dorayaki Chocolate
  • Mango and Passion Fruit (Thai Favourite)
  • White Chocolate Pyramid
  • Strawberry Cheesecake Mochi (2 pcs)
  • Chocolate Mochi (2 pcs)

Soft Drinks & Juices

  • San Pellegrino Blood Orange Can 330ml
  • San Pellegrino Lemon 330ml
  • Coca Cola Glass Bottle 330ml
  • Diet Coca Cola Glass Bottle 330ml
  • Fanta Orange Glass Bottle 330ml
  • Still Water 330ml
  • Sparkling Water 330ml
  • Aloe Vera 500ml
  • Coke Can (330 ml)
  • Diet Coke Can (330 ml)
  • Fanta Orange Can (330 ml)
  • 7UP Can (330 ml)
  • 7UP Light Can (330 ml)
  • Ice tea lemon flavour

Hot Drinks

  • Jasmin Tea
  • Green Tea

Extra Sauce

  • Satay Peanut Sauce
  • Sweet Chilli Sauce
  • Chilli Oil
  • Crushed Peanuts
  • Soy Sauce

Photos

MNM Gelato logo
MNM Gelato logo
MNM Gelato logo
MNM Gelato logo
MNM Gelato logo
MNM Gelato logo

MNM Gelato - Southwark

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Desserts, Sandwiches

opening times of mnm-gelato-borough-southwark

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 10 Aug 2022 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Borough - 0.26m, Elephant and Castle - 0.33m, London Bridge - 0.74m, Southwark - 0.79m, Monument - 0.82m

Fresh tasting food featuring the best dishes from Thailand can't be beaten. Try Asia Villa for the tastiest Thai food in town. From curries to stir fries with hot, sour, sweet and salty spices and flavours. Deee-licious! After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
MNM Cafe - Borough
Asia Villa
MNM Gelato

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

41 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate MNM Gelato

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.