123 Brockley Rise
Crofton Park
Lewisham, SE23 1JP


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 4

Menu

Family Sharing

  • Family Treat
  • Family Meal Combo
  • Morley’s Bucket
  • Family Choice 1
  • Family Choice 2
  • Family Choice 3

Meals

  • Classic Meal
  • Chicken Wrap Meal
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • Fish Fillet Meal
  • BBQ Chicken Burger Meal
  • Magnam Meal
  • Cheeseburger Meal
  • Triple M Meal
  • Quarter Pounder Burger Meal
  • Half Pounder Burger Meal
  • BBQ Ribs Meal (4)
  • Combo Meal 1
  • Combo Meal 2
  • Combo Meal 3
  • Morley’s Special Deal
  • Variety Combo Meal
  • Chicken Ringer Burger Meal
  • Two Pieces of Chicken and Chips

Chicken

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • 1 Piece of BBQ Chicken
  • 5 BBQ Wings
  • Spicy Wings
  • 6 Chicken nuggets
  • Pop ‘n’ Chicken
  • BBQ Ribs

Peri Peri Chicken

  • Peri Peri Whole Chicken
  • Peri Peri Whole Chicken Meal
  • Peri Peri Half Chicken
  • Peri Peri Half Chicken Meal
  • Peri Peri Quarter Chicken
  • Peri Peri Quarter Meal

Special Burgers

  • Hamburger - Beef
  • Cheeseburger - Beef
  • Triple M Burger - Beef
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • BBQ Chicken Burger
  • Magnam Burger
  • BBQ Magnum Burger
  • Chicken Ringer Burger
  • Half Pounder Cheeseburger
  • Quarter Pounder Cheeseburger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Fish Fillet Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • BBQ Chicken Wrap
  • Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap

Kids Meal

  • Kid Chicken Nuggets Meal
  • Kids Popcorn Chicken Meal

Desserts

  • Hot Apple pie

Sides

  • Fries
  • Coleslaw
  • BBQ Beans

Dips

  • BBQ Sauce
  • Chilli Sauce
  • Garlic Mayo
  • Mayonnaise
  • Sweet Chilli Sauce
  • Tomato Ketchup
  • Burger suace

Drinks

  • 7Up - 1.5L
  • Tango Orange
  • Capri-Sun - Orange
  • Water
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi - 0.33L

Freebie Friday Hot wings

  • 4 Hot wings

Photos

Morley's Fried Chicken logo
Morley's Fried Chicken logo
Morley's Fried Chicken logo
Morley's Fried Chicken logo

Morley's Fried Chicken - Crofton Park

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Lewisham: SE22, SE15, SE4, SE26, SE23, SE6, SE13, SE21

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
01:00
Thursday
11:00
-
01:00
Friday
11:00
-
02:00
Saturday
11:00
-
02:00
Sunday
12:00
-
01:00

opening times of morleys-fried-chicken-crofton-park

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Feb 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Welcome to Morley's Fried Chicken

Do you love Chicken, if so then Monley's Fried Chicken is just the place for you, with lots of chicken dishes to choose from you, can't go wrong and with the help of this you can order your chicken and pay for it online with a delivery time to suit you. Then after you have eaten, we would love to hear what you think of our food and service by leaving feedback on the this Site.
Also known as:
Morley's® - Brockley Rise
Morleys Fried Chicken
Morley's Fried Chicken

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

433 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Morley's Fried Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.