7 Lochside Place
South Gyle
Edinburgh, EH12 9DF


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating

Menu

Breakfast Menu

  • Butter Morning Roll
  • Butter and Jam Morning Roll
  • Nutella Morning Roll
  • Bacon Morning Roll
  • Sausage Morning Roll
  • Egg Morning Roll
  • Doubler Morning Roll

Lunch Menu

  • Chips and Chesse
  • Baguettes
  • Paninis
  • Plain Chips
  • Toastie
  • Wraps
  • Finger Rolls
  • Salad Box
  • Baked Potatoes
  • Sandwich
  • Soup with Butter Roll
  • Morning Rolls
  • Croissants
  • Macaroni Cheese
  • Pri Pri Chips

Soup

  • Lentil Soup
  • Carrot and Coriander Soup
  • Chickpea and Spinach Dahl
  • Mushroom
  • Potato & Leek
  • Minestrone
  • Sweet Red Pepper
  • Tomato & Basil

Crisps and Snacks

  • Walkers Ready Salted Crisps 65g
  • Walkers Tomato Ketchup Crisps 65g
  • Walkers Monster Munch Pickled Onion Snacks 72g
  • Walkers Pickled Onion Crisps 65g
  • McCoy's Thai Sweet Chicken 65g
  • Jacobs Mini Cheddars Original
  • Jacobs Baked Crinklys Cheese and Onion
  • Walkers Salt and Vinegar Crisps 65g
  • Walkers Prawn Cocktail Crisps 65g
  • Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Crisps
  • Walkers Smoky Bacon Crisps 65g
  • McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak 65g
  • McCoy's Thai Sweet Chicken Sharing Crisps 65g
  • McCoy's Cheddar and Onion 65g
  • McCoy's Salt and Malt Vinegar 65g
  • Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks 72g
  • Walkers Monster Munch Roast Beef Snacks 72g
  • Walkers Cheese and Onion Crisps 65g
  • McCoy's Sizzling King Prawn Sharing Crisps 65g

Confectionery

  • Snickers Chocolate Duo Bar 83.4g
  • Twix Xtra White Chocolate Biscuit Twin Bar
  • Twix Xtra Chocolate Biscuit Bar
  • Kinder Bueno Chocolate Milk Chocolate and Hazelnuts
  • Kinder Bueno White Chocolate Milk and Hazelnuts Single Bars
  • Mars Chocolate Duo Bar 78.8g

Cakes

  • Chocolate Flapjacks Cake
  • Mars Crispy Chocolate Cake
  • Malteasers Fudge Cake
  • Viennese Whirls
  • Caramel Cupcake
  • Empire Biscuits
  • Fruity Flapjack Slice

Hot Drinks

  • Tea
  • Americano
  • Espresso
  • Latte
  • Cappuccino
  • Hot Chocolate
  • Flat White
  • Mocha
  • Mochacino

Soft Drinks

  • Coca-Cola Original Taste - 500ml
  • Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
  • Diet Coke - 500ml
  • Fanta Orange - 500ml
  • Fanta Icy Lemon - 500ml
  • Red Bull Energy - 250ml
  • Monster Energy Drink - 250ml
  • Fanta Fruit Twist - 500ml
  • Grenade Carb Killa High Protein Shake Fudge Browne - 330ml
  • Monster Mango Loco Energy Drink - 500ml
  • Monster Pipeline Punch Energy Drink - 500ml
  • American Fanta Peach - 355ml
  • American Fanta Berry - 355ml
  • Pepsi Cola Can - 330ml
  • Dr Pepper - 330ml

Photos

Naiha's Creperie logo
Naiha's Creperie logo
Naiha's Creperie logo
Naiha's Creperie logo
Naiha's Creperie logo
Naiha's Creperie logo

Naiha's Creperie - South Gyle

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Edinburgh: EH11, EH12, EH4

Serving Desserts

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:00
Thursday
17:00
-
22:00
Friday
17:00
-
22:00
Saturday
17:00
-
22:00
Sunday
00:00
-
01:39

opening times of naihas-crepere-south-gyle

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 25 Nov 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk

Breakfast is the most important meal of the day. Lochside Cafe can set you up with appetising, nutritious food delivered right to your door, it couldn't be easier to start off right. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Naihas Creperie
Lochside Cafe
Naiha's Creperie

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

2 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Naiha's Creperie

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.