144 Rush Green Road
Rush Green
Romford, RM7 0QA


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 3

Menu

Cold Meze - Starters

  • Humous
  • Cacik
  • Halloumi

Hot Meze - Starters

  • Scampi
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Sucuk
  • Onion Rings
  • 8 Hot Wings
  • 6 Hot Wings with Chips and Drink

Extras

  • Chips
  • Chips and Cheese
  • Chicken Nuggets (10 Pcs)
  • Rice
  • Portion Lamb Ribs
  • 8 Pcs Grill Bbq Wings
  • Turkish Bread
  • Pot of Sauce

Salads

  • Green Salad
  • Box Salad

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Vegetarian Kebab
  • Falafel
  • Halloumi Kebab

Burgers

  • 1-4 Pounder Cheese Burger
  • 1-2 Pounder Cheese Burger
  • Mega Burger Cheese
  • Doner Roll Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger

Kebabs and Grill

  • Doner Kebab
  • Chicken Doner Kebab
  • Mixed Doner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Kofta Kebab
  • Bbq Chicken Wings - Lrg
  • Lamb Ribs - Lrg
  • Mixed Kebab - Lrg
  • Mixed Grill - Lrg
  • Chicken Shish Special Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Special Kebab
  • Chef Special
  • Lamb Shish and Halloumi Kebab - Lrg
  • Chicken Shish and Halloumi Kebab - Lrg
  • Doner Meat and Chips Kebab
  • Mixed Meat and Chips Kebab - Lrg
  • Doner Kebab X.Large

Iskender Kebab with Yoghurt Sauce

  • Iskender Kebab
  • Halep Sauce Kebab
  • Chicken Shish with Yoghurt and Halep Sause Kebab
  • Lamb Shish with Yoghurt and Halep Sauce Kebab
  • Kofta Kebab with Yoghurt and Halep Sauce Kebab

Combination Kebabs

  • Any 2 Kebabs Combination
  • Any 3 Combination Kebabs

Wraps

  • Lamb Doner Wrap
  • Chicken Doner Wrap
  • Chicken Shish Wrap
  • Lamb Shish Wrap
  • Kofte Kebab Wrap
  • Falafel Wrap
  • Mixed Doner Wrap
  • Chicken Strips Wrap

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheese Cake
  • Baklava
  • Ice Cream

Golden Drinks

  • Can Drinks
  • Bottle 1.5 Ltr
  • Water
  • Red Bull 250ml

Kids Meal

  • Kids 5 Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids Lamb Doner with Chips and Drink
  • Kids 5 Chicken Strips with Chips and Drinks

Pizzas

  • Margarita Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Ham and Mushroom Pizza
  • American Hot Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Spicy Hot Pizza
  • Bbq Pizza
  • Tandoori Hot Pizza
  • Classic Pizza
  • Billi's Special Pizza
  • Chef's Special Pizza
  • Doner Pizza
  • Chicken Delight Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Bbq Meat Feast Pizza
  • Nazar Special Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread and Cheese
  • Garlic Bread, Cheese and Mushroom

Special Offers

  • Pizza Offer 1
  • Pizza Offer 2
  • Pizza Meal 1
  • Pizza Meal 2
  • Pizza Meal 3
  • Pizza Meal 4

Set Meals

  • Nazar Special Meal
  • Diamond Set Meal 1

Meal Deals

  • Burger Meal 1
  • Burger Meal 2
  • Burger Meal 3
  • Nuggets Meal
  • Scampi Meal
  • Onion Rings Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal

Photos

Nasar BBQ Restaurant logo
Nasar BBQ Restaurant logo
Nasar BBQ Restaurant logo
Nasar BBQ Restaurant logo

Nasar BBQ Restaurant - Rush Green

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Romford: RM7, RM2, RM8, RM10, RM11, RM12, RM1

Serving Turkish, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
15:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
15:00
-
23:00
Thursday
15:00
-
23:00
Friday
15:00
-
01:00
Saturday
15:00
-
01:00
Sunday
15:00
-
23:00

opening times of nasar-bbq-restaurant-rush-green

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Oct 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Elm Park - 1.72m

Nasar BBQ Restaurant have now joined this making it even easier for you to have food delivered right to your door. Located on Rush Green Road, Romford, they offer a wide variety of food including Cold and Hot Meze, Kebabs, Burgers, Set Meal, Meal Deals and much more for you to choose from, we are sure you will find something to suit all the family. Don’t forget that you also have the option to pay cash on delivery or by debit and credit card online when ordering with JUST-EAT.
Also known as:
Nazar BBQ Restaurant
Nazar Restaurant
Nasar BBQ Restaurant
Nazar Bbq

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1908 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Nasar BBQ Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.