22 Woolwich Road
Greenwich
London, SE10 0JU


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

🌟 Meal Deals 🌟

  • Burger Avenue Chick Burger Combo for One
  • Burger Avenue Beef Burger Combo for One
  • Burger Avenue Chick Burger Combo for Two
  • Burger Avenue Beef Burger Combo for Two
  • Burger Avenue Vegan Combo for One πŸƒπŸŒΏ
  • Dips Set

πŸ” Juicy Beef Burgers πŸ”

  • Texas Beef Burger
  • The Hollywood Burger
  • Cowboy BBQ Burger
  • Ooozzzing Blue Cheese
  • Classic Cheese Royale Burger

πŸ” Chicken Burgers πŸ”

  • Classic Chicken Burger
  • Tennessee-style Fiery Burger 🌢🌢🌢
  • Buffalo πŸƒ Ranch Chicken Burger 🌢🌢
  • BBQ Chicken Ranch Slaw Burger

🌿 Plant based Vegan Burgers πŸƒ

  • The Beyond Burger πŸƒ

🍟 Loaded Fries 🍟

  • Loaded Cheesy Fries
  • Loaded Fries with Beef Brisket
  • Loaded Fries with Pulled Pork
  • Loaded Fries with Tofu (Vegan)

πŸ— Chicken Wings & Tenders πŸ”

  • Tennessee-style fiery wings
  • Southern-style smoked wings
  • Buffalo & Blue Cheese Wings
  • Spicy Korean BBQ Wings
  • Mango Peri Peri Wings
  • Chicken Tenders

πŸ₯— Sides 🍟

  • Fries (Vegan)
  • Garlic Dry Rub Fries (VE)πŸ§‚ 🍟
  • Onion Rings (Vegan)
  • House Slaw
  • Chicken Gyoza
  • Veggie Gyoza
  • Crispy Tofu Bites
  • Spicy Slaw
  • Citrus Slaw

🍩 Desserts 🍨

  • Classic Crunchy Churros

Dips

  • Ketchup
  • BBQ
  • Buffalo
  • Sriracha
  • Chipotle
  • Garlic Mayo
  • Spicy Mayo
  • Mayo
  • Vegan Mayo
  • Blue Cheese
  • Dips Set

πŸ§ƒ Drinks πŸ§ƒ

  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Coke Zero
  • Fanta
  • Sprite
  • Sparkling Water
  • Still Water

Photos

New Hong Kong Garden logo
New Hong Kong Garden logo
New Hong Kong Garden logo
New Hong Kong Garden logo
New Hong Kong Garden logo
New Hong Kong Garden logo
New Hong Kong Garden logo
New Hong Kong Garden logo
New Hong Kong Garden logo
New Hong Kong Garden logo
New Hong Kong Garden logo
New Hong Kong Garden logo
New Hong Kong Garden logo
New Hong Kong Garden logo

New Hong Kong Garden - Greenwich

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: SE10, SE7, SE3, SE18, SE13, SE8

Serving Chinese, Thai

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:30
Saturday
17:00
-
23:30
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

opening times of newhongkonggarden

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 15 Nov 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: North Greenwich - 0.61m, Greenwich - 0.73m, Island Gardens - 0.83m, Blackwall - 1.15m

Fancy some noodles but a dried pot noodle just won't do. Why not order a fresh, tasty option from ELE who prepare noodles to top level - you will not be disappointed. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
New Hongkong Garden
New Hong Kong Garden
Pasta Evangelists - Fresh Artisan Pasta
Honolulu - Greenwich Peninsula
Daisuki Sushi - Greenwich Peninsula
Pasta Evangelists - Greenwich
ELE
Little Bao Boy - Greenwich
Pasta Evangelists

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

984 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate New Hong Kong Garden

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.