The Dark Bean Cafe, 2 Coburn Street
Cathays
Cardiff, CF24 4BS


Phone: 02920251007
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coke
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Mineral Water
  • Iced Tea
  • Red Bull Energy Drink 250ml
  • Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 1.75L Bottle

Milkshakes

  • Milkshake

Smoothies

  • Smoothie

Alcoholic Drinks

  • Asahi Super Dry
  • Tsing Tao
  • Tiger Beer

Noodle Box

  • Yaki Soba Box
  • Teriyaki Box
  • Satay Box
  • Ginger Box
  • Kt Box
  • Torekara Age Box
  • Kaisen Box
  • Mee-Gee Box
  • Kara Lomen Box
  • Hot Box
  • Sweet Box
  • Quack Box
  • Singapore Box
  • Thai Box

Boxes

  • Gungho Veggie Box
  • Tokyo Veggie Box
  • Veggie Soba Box
  • Yakuza Veggie Box
  • Veggie Sweet Box

Salad

  • Satay Salad Box
  • Ginger Salad Box
  • Auzzy Salad Box

Rice

  • Nasi Seafood Rice Box
  • Katsu Rice Box
  • Spicy Chicken Katsu Rice Box
  • Teriyaki Rice Box
  • Veggie Katsu Rice Box
  • Fuji Rice Box

Soup Box

  • Ramen Soup Box
  • Laksa Soup Box

Ninja Boxes

  • Black Belt Ninja Box
  • Green Belt Ninja Box

Bento Boxes

  • Chicken Bento Box
  • Veggie Bento Box

Sharers

  • Veggie Sharing Box
  • Chicken Sharing Box
  • Seafood Sharing Box

Sides

  • Vegetable Gyoza
  • Chicken Gyoza
  • Veggie Katsu Skewers
  • Chicken Katsu Skewers
  • Sweet Potato & Sesame Cakes
  • Chicken Satay Skewers
  • Yakitori Chicken Skewers
  • Tempura Vegetable
  • Tempura King Prawn & Veg
  • Sizzling Calamari Rings
  • Veggie Spring Rolls
  • Prawn & Seaweed Crackers
  • Japanese Rice Balls
  • Wok Tossed Ramen Noodles
  • Wok Tossed Asian Veggies

Dips

  • Pot of Dip

Ben & Jerry's

  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Tub 465ml
  • Ben & Jerry's Caramel Chew-chew Ice Cream Tub 465ml
  • Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Ice Cream Tub 465ml
  • Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub 465ml
  • Ben & Jerry's Vanilla Ice Cream Tub 100ml
  • Ben & Jerry's Strawberry Cheesecake Ice Cream Tub 100ml
  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Tub 100ml

Photos

Noodle Box logo
Noodle Box logo
Noodle Box logo
Noodle Box logo

Noodle Box - Cathays

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Cardiff:

Serving Japanese, Thai

opening times of noodle-box-cardiff

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 18 Apr 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Noodle Box serves Japanese food for your culinary pleasure, so why not take a look at the menu using our online partners this, that means no cooking this evening now doesn't that make sense after a hard day at work. I am sure the other half would approve, so go tap the app. Then after you have eaten, we would love to hear what you think of our food and service by leaving feedback on the this Site.
Also known as:
Noodlebox - Cathays
Noodle Box

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1149 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Noodle Box

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.