82a Westmead Road
Sutton, SM1 4HY


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Popular

  • Curry Goat
  • Jerk Chicken Special
  • Macaroni Cheese
  • Coleslaw
  • Half Plantain (4 Slices)

Main Meals

  • Curry Goat
  • Jerk Chicken
  • Ackee & Salt Fish
  • Chicken Curry
  • Oxtail Stew
  • Peppered Steak
  • Jerk Chicken Special
  • Brown Stew Chicken
  • Oxtail with Butter Beans

Other Meals

  • Jerk Chicken & Fries
  • Jerk Chicken & Sweet Potato Fries
  • Jerk Chicken & Pasta

Made to Order

  • Saltfish Fritters
  • Half Plantain (4 Slices)
  • Fries
  • Sweet Potato Fries
  • Festivals
  • Fried Dumplings

Side Dishes

  • Jamaican Patties
  • Rice & Peas
  • White Rice
  • Jerk Chicken Quarters
  • Oxtail Stew
  • Macaroni Cheese
  • Coleslaw
  • Cabbage
  • Callaloo
  • Jerk Sauce
  • Barbecue Sauce

Cakes

  • Pineapple Upside Down Cake with Custard
  • Banana Cake
  • Banana Cake with Custard
  • Ginger Cake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi Max
  • Rio
  • Grape Soda
  • Fruit Punch
  • Pepsi
  • Pineapple Soda
  • Tango
  • Black Grape Soda
  • Guinness Punch
  • Lucozade Caribbean Crush
  • Carton Drink
  • Water
  • Ginger Beer
  • Homemade Fruit Punch

Photos

Orange Bay Cafe logo
Orange Bay Cafe logo
Orange Bay Cafe logo
Orange Bay Cafe logo

Orange Bay Cafe - Sutton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Sutton: SM6, SM5, SM4, SM3, SM2, SM1

Serving Jamaican, Caribbean

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
16:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
16:00
-
22:30
Thursday
16:00
-
22:30
Friday
16:00
-
22:30
Saturday
16:00
-
22:30
Sunday
16:00
-
22:30

opening times of orange-bay-cafe-caribbean-sutton

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 29 Jan 2024. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Orange Bay Cafe - Caribbean Cuisine
Orange Bay Cafe
Little Nyonya

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

341 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Angie
Sep 3, 2017
I really enjoyed my meal at orange bay cafe yesterday there is a large selection of authentic Jamaican food and customer service is excellent and the price is very reasonable ,Orange bay is Highly recommended.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Orange Bay Cafe

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.