Unit 20D, Harvey Centre Approach
Harlow, CM20 1XW


Phone: -

Menu

Breakfasts

  • Choose Any 5
  • The Special
  • The Vegetarian (V)
  • The Papa's Breakfast
  • Food hall breakfast
  • The Mini
  • The Mixed
  • The Full
  • All-day breakfast
  • The Jumbo breakfast
  • International grill

Meals

  • Lasagna
  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Hot Dog & Chips
  • Ham, Egg & Chips
  • Plain Chicken Salad
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Ham Salad
  • Cheese Salad
  • Prawn Salad
  • Chicken nuggets and chips (9)

Fish

  • Regular Battered Cod
  • Jumbo Battered Cod
  • Grilled Seabass
  • Battered Seabass
  • Battered Plaice
  • Battered Rock
  • Battered Haddock
  • Battered Cod Roe
  • Scampi
  • Battered king prawns

Kebabs

  • Chicken or Lamb Shish or Mixed
  • Chicken or Lamb Donner or Mixed
  • BBQ Chicken

Kebabs (Meal)

  • Chicken or Lamb Shish or Mixed
  • Chicken or Lamb Donner or Mixed
  • BBQ Chicken

Pizzas 9"

  • Margherita
  • Hawaiian
  • The BBQ
  • Mighty Meaty
  • Veggie Supreme (V)
  • Papa's Special

Pizzas 12"

  • Margherita
  • Hawaiian
  • The BBQ
  • Veggie Supreme (V)
  • Papa's Special
  • Mighty Meaty

Extras

  • Saveloy
  • Vegetable Spring Roll
  • Onion Rings
  • Proper Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Mushy Peas
  • Beans
  • Curry Sauce
  • Gravy Sauce
  • Battered sausage
  • Jumbo sausage
  • Chicken popcorn

Cold Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Coca-Cola Zero
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Mineral Water (500ml)
  • Orange Juice
  • Apple Juice

Milkshakes

  • Banana Milkshake
  • Vanilla Milkshake
  • Chocolate Milkshake
  • Hazelnut Milkshake
  • Oreo milkshake
  • Bounty milkshake
  • Kitkat milkshake

Slush puppies

  • Strawberry slush
  • Mixed slush
  • Raspberry slush

Burgers

  • Burger
  • Cheese burger
  • Double cheeseburger
  • Egg & bacon burger in a bun
  • Egg & bacon burger
  • Whopper pounder
  • Chicken burger
  • Half pounder
  • Fish finger burger
  • Breakfast burger
  • Full English bun
  • Bender in a bun with cheese
  • Mega burger
  • King size
  • Double whopper burger

Wok u like

  • Wok u like noodle bar
  • Mini vegetable spring rolls (5)
  • Large chicken spring roll
  • Chicken dumplings (6)

7” pizzas

  • Margarita
  • Hawaiian
  • The bbq
  • Mighty meaty
  • Veggie supreme (v)
  • Papas special

Curry

  • Chicken curry
  • Beef curry
  • Vegetable curry
  • King prawn curry

Photos

Papa's Cappuccino logo
Papa's Cappuccino logo
Papa's Cappuccino logo
Papa's Cappuccino logo
Papa's Cappuccino logo
Papa's Cappuccino logo
Papa's Cappuccino logo
Papa's Cappuccino logo
Papa's Cappuccino logo
Papa's Cappuccino logo
Papa's Cappuccino logo
Papa's Cappuccino logo
Papa's Cappuccino logo
Papa's Cappuccino logo

Papa's Cappuccino - Harlow

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Harlow: CM20, CM18, CM17, CM21

Serving Chicken, Kebab

opening times of papas-cappuccino-harlow

Wok-tastic for those whose favourite food is Chinese. Chinese Chop Sticks will tempt you with a vast variety of freshly prepared Chinese food. You are just a few clicks away from a takeaway delivered directly to your door, leaving you with only the washing up to think about. Browse through the menu and fill your online order basket, it really is that simple. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Papa's Pizzeria
FOOD HALL
Food Hall
Wok U Like
Perfect Pizza
International Foods
Chinese Chop Sticks
Papa's Cappuccino

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

591 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Papa's Cappuccino

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.