Unit 19, Kingston Market Place
Kingston upon Thames, KT1 1JT


Phone: 077258317567

Menu

Wraps and rolls 越南卷

  • Vegetable spring rolls-素春卷
  • pork and prawn spring rolls-猪肉和虾春卷

Summer rolls-夏卷

  • Summer rolls-夏卷Prawn- 虾夏卷
  • Tofu summer rolls-豆腐夏卷

Beef wrapped in betel leaf- 越式香叶牛肉卷(米粉)

  • Beef wrapped in betel leaf- 越式香叶牛肉卷(米粉)

Vietnamese crispy pancake-越士煎饼

  • Tôm & gà- King prawn & chicken -虾和鸡肉
  • Đậu hũ- Tofu -豆腐

GỎI- SALADS 沙拉

  • XOÀI- MANGO-芒果+虾prawn
  • XOÀI- MANGO-芒果+Sứa- Jellyfish -海蜇
  • plain全素
  • ĐU ĐỦ- GREEN PAPAYA-青木瓜+prawn虾
  • ĐU ĐỦ- GREEN PAPAYA-青木瓜+tofu豆腐
  • ĐU ĐỦ- GREEN PAPAYA-青木瓜 plain全素

TÁI CHANH- RARE SALAD

  • Bò- Beef -半熟牛肉
  • Tôm- Prawn -虾

MÓN NƯỚNG- CHARCOAL GRILLED-烧烤类

  • CÁ NƯỚNG- GRILLED SEA BASS-烤鲈鱼
  • DÊ NƯỚNG- GRILLED GOAT-烤羊肉
  • TÔM CÀNG NƯỚNG BƠ TỎI- GRILLED KING PRAWNS WITH GARLIC BUTTER-烤蒜汁黄油虾
  • SÒ ĐIỆP NƯỚNG MỠ HÀNH- GRILLED SCALLOP-烤带子
  • CHIM CÚT NƯỚNG- GRILLED QUAIL-烤鹌鹑
  • CÁ NƯỚNG NGŨ VỊ- CHEF’S GRILLED CHICKEN-烤鸡

RANG MUỐI- SALT & PEPPER-椒盐类

  • Mực- Squid-鱿鱼
  • Cà tím- Aubergine-茄子
  • Tôm- King prawn -虾
  • Cua lột- Soft shell crab -软壳蟹
  • Đậu hũ- Tofu -豆腐

CANH CHUA- VIETNAMESE HOT & SOUR SOUP 越式酸辣汤

  • Tôm- King prawn-虾
  • Cá- Fish -鱼
  • Đậu hũ- Tofu -豆腐

PHỞ- BROTH DISHES-河粉(汤)

  • Phở đặc biệt- House special -招牌汤河粉
  • Phở chín- Brisket -牛
  • Phở tái- Rare beef -半熟牛肉
  • Phở gà- Chicken -鸡肉
  • Phở tôm- King prawn-虾
  • Phở đồ biển- Seafood-海鲜
  • Phở đậu hũ- Tofu-豆腐

BÚN BÒ HUẾ- HUE SPICY VERMICELLI SOUP NOODLES 米粉(汤)+辣

  • Huế đặc biệt- House special -招牌米粉
  • Huế chín- Brisket-牛肉
  • Huế tái- Rare beef -半熟牛肉
  • Huế gà- Chicken -鸡肉
  • Huế tôm- King prawn -虾
  • Huế đồ biển- Seafood -海鲜
  • Huế đậu hũ- Tofu -豆腐

BÚN CHẢ CÁ- SPICY & SOUR SOUP BASED VERMICELLI 海鲜酸辣汤底(米粉)

  • BÚN CHẢ CÁ- SPICY & SOUR SOUP BASED VERMICELLI 海鲜酸辣汤底(米粉)

BÚN SẢ- RICE VERMICELLI WITH LEMONGRASS & CHILLI 越式香茅类(米 粉)

  • Thịt heo nướng- Grilled pork-烤猪肉
  • Thịt heo nướng & chả giò- Grilled pork with pork & prawn spring rolls-烤猪肉+春卷 £
  • Gà nướng- Grilled chicken-烤鸡肉
  • Bò- Beef -牛肉
  • Gà- chicken-鸡肉
  • Tôm- King prawn -虾
  • Đồ biển- Seafood -海鲜
  • Chả giò tôm thịt- Prawn & pork spring rolls -猪肉虾春卷
  • Chả giò chay- Vegetable spring rolls-素春卷
  • Đậu hũ- Tofu-豆腐

SẢ ỚT- LEMONGRASS CHILLI 越式香茅类

  • Bò- Beef -牛肉
  • Gà- Chicken -鸡肉
  • Tôm- King prawn-虾
  • Đồ biển- Seafood -海鲜
  • Dê- Goat-羊肉
  • Đậu hũ- Tofu -豆腐

XÀO LĂN- SIZZLING HOT PLATE 铁板类

  • Bò- Beef-牛肉
  • Gà- Chicken-鸡肉
  • Tôm- King prawn-虾
  • Đồ biển- Seafood-海鲜
  • Dê- Goat -羊肉
  • Đậu hũ- Tofu -豆腐

CÀ RI- VIETNAMESE CURRY 越式咖哩

  • Bò- Beef -牛肉
  • Gà- Chicken -鸡肉
  • Tôm- King prawn -虾
  • Đồ biển- Seafood -海鲜
  • Dê- Goat -羊肉
  • Đậu hũ- Tofu -豆腐

LÚC LẮC- SHAKING 越式骰子肉

  • Bò- Beef -牛肉粒
  • Cừu- Lamb-羊肉粒

KHO TỘ- CLAY POT SLOW COOKED-砂锅类

  • Thịt kho- Pork belly -猪腩
  • Tôm kho- King prawn-虾
  • Cá kho- Mekong catfish -鲶鱼
  • Bò kho- Brisket -牛
  • Đậu hũ kho- Tofu -豆腐

MÌ XÀO- FRESH EGG NOODLES 炒面

  • Bò- Beef-牛肉
  • Gà- Chicken -鸡肉
  • Tôm- King prawn-虾
  • Đồ biển- Seafood-海鲜
  • Đậu hũ- Tofu -豆腐£9.50

PHỞ XÀO- FLAT RICE NOODLE-炒河粉

  • Bò- Beef -牛肉
  • Gà- Chicken-鸡肉
  • Tôm- King prawn-虾
  • Đồ biển- Seafood-海鲜
  • Đậu hũ- Tofu -豆腐

CƠM RANG- EGG FRIED RICE 炒饭

  • Đặc biệt- House special -招牌炒饭
  • Bò- Beef -牛肉
  • Gà- Chicken -鸡肉
  • Tôm- King prawn-虾
  • Đồ biển- Seafood -海鲜
  • Cơm rang trứng- Egg fried rice -蛋炒饭

SIDES & VEGETABLES-蔬菜&配菜

  • Cơm trắng- Steamed rice-白饭
  • Bún- Vermicelli noodles -米粉
  • Mì xào giá- Noodles with beansprouts-豆芽
  • Khoai tây chiên- Chips-薯条
  • Rau muống xào tỏi- Morning glory with garlic -蒜汁通菜
  • Rau muống hào dầu- Morning glory with oyster sauce-蚝油通菜
  • Cải xào tỏi- Pak choi with garlic-蒜汁白菜
  • Cải hấp hào dầu- Steamed pak choi oyster sauce-蚝油白菜
  • Rau xào thập cẩm- Mixed vegetables-炒杂菜
  • Cà tím nướng- Grilled aubergine with pork -烤茄子+猪肉
  • Tỏi- Garlic-蒜汁
  • Cà tím nướng- Grilled aubergine with prawn -烤茄子+虾

soft drink-饮料

  • Fresh Watermelon Juice 鲜榨西瓜汁
  • Fresh Orange Juice 鲜榨橙汁
  • Coke 可乐-bottle
  • Diet Coke 无糖可乐-bootle
  • 7Up 七喜
  • Still water 矿泉水 Small
  • Still water 矿泉水 Large
  • Sparkling water 苏打水 Small
  • Sparkling water 苏打水 large

Photos

Q Dumpling Bar - Kingston upon Thames

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Kingston upon Thames:

Serving Chinese

opening times of q-dumpling-bar-kingston


Also known as:
Net Viet- 齐聚一堂
Q Dumpling Bar

Ratings and reviews

1 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 1 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Darren Wainwright
Aug 17, 2017
The food is terrible, verging on disgusting, the woman serving was just as pleasant as their food!! definitely one to avoid!!

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Q Dumpling Bar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.