33 Bartholomew Street
Bermondsey
London, SE1 4AL


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Farmhouse Pizza
  • Classic Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Pepperoni Lovers Pizza
  • Pepe Pepperoni Pizza
  • Hot Eater Pizza
  • Caterina Pizza
  • Marina Pizza
  • Cheese Delight Pizza
  • Four Cheese Pizza
  • Chicken Feast Pizza
  • Oriental Pizza
  • Oriental Express Pizza
  • Rosemary Chicken & Potato Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Proscuitto E Rucola Pizza
  • Western BBQ Pizza
  • Spicy Hot One Pizza
  • Four Season Pizza
  • Meat Club Pizza
  • Mega Meat Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza
  • The Sizzler Pizza
  • Meatball Supreme Pizza
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Jerk Chicken Pizza
  • Vegetarian Delight Pizza
  • Ultimate Sausage Pizza
  • Italian Garlic Supreme Pizza
  • Red Planet Special Pizza

Starter & Sides

  • Sweet Chilli Garlic Bread (4)
  • Garlic Bread (4 Pcs)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Potato Skins with Cheese (6 Pcs)
  • Potato Skins (6 Pcs)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Chicken Wings (8 Pcs)
  • Chicken Nuggets (8 Pcs)
  • Onion Rings (10 Rings)
  • Chips
  • Curly Fries
  • Dips
  • BBQ Spare Ribs

Mexican Style

  • Spicy Goujons (Portion)
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (6pcs)
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks (8pcs)
  • Nachos
  • Chicken Nachos

Create Your Own

  • Create Your Own Pizza

Salads

  • Green Salad
  • Greek Salad
  • Supreme Salad
  • Seafood Salad
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Potato Salad
  • Coleslaw

Ice Cream

  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream

Desserts

  • Tub of Ice Cream
  • Chocolate Doughnuts (10)
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Tennessee Toffee Pie
  • Strawberry Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Water - 500ml
  • Coke Zero (33ml)
  • Tango Can
  • Fanta Can
  • 7up
  • Pepsi Can
  • Sprite Can
  • Tango Bottle
  • Coke Bottle
  • 7up Bottle
  • Diet Coke Bottle
  • Pepsi Bottle
  • Red Bull Energy Drink 250ml

Meal Deals

  • Deal 1
  • Deal 2
  • Deal 3
  • Double Deal 1
  • Double Deal 2
  • Double Deal 3
  • Triple Deal 1
  • Triple Deal 2
  • Party Feast

Pasta

  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Meat Lasagne
  • Fusilli Chicken and Mushroom
  • Vegetable Lasagne

Popular

  • Ribs on Chips

Sweet Treats

  • Cadbury Dairy Milk Giant Chocolate Buttons 119g

Burgers & Wraps

  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Chicken fillet Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Chicken fillet wrap
  • Veggie wrap

Burger Meals

  • Chicken fillet burger Meal
  • Veggie Meal

Photos

Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo

Red Planet Pizza - Bermondsey

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: EC4N, SW9, EC1N, E1W, WC2R, WC1E, WC2A, EC4Y, EC3P, EC1Y, WC2B, EC4M, WC1X, EC1R, SW1P, EC1V, EC3R, EC4R, EC1A, EC1M, EC3N, EC2N, EC4V, EC3A, WC1H, E1, SE1, EC3M, SE15, SW4, EC2V, EC2, EC1, SE5, EC4, EC3, SW8, SE8, EC4A, EC2M, WC2E, SW1H, SE17, SE14, SW1V, EC2Y, EC2R, SE11, EC2A, EC3V, SE16

Serving Pizza, Italian

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:55
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:55
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:55
Thursday
11:30
-
23:55
Friday
11:30
-
01:55
Saturday
11:30
-
01:55
Sunday
11:30
-
23:55

opening times of redplanetbermondsey

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 26 Mar 2024. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Borough - 0.26m, Elephant and Castle - 0.33m, London Bridge - 0.74m, Southwark - 0.79m, Monument - 0.82m

Welcome to Red Planet Pizza located on Bartholomew Street, South East London, where they have a variety of food on their menu. If you have had a difficult day at work and want to relax then order a takeaway online with JUST-EAT for delivery or collection and take a night off from cooking. You may want a Lasagne All Bolognese, BBQ Lamb Ribs or a Big Pig Pizza topped with pepperoni, bacon, salami, ham, American sausage, parma ham & spicy pork. Browse through the menu and choose a favourite meal. Don’t forget to let us know if you enjoyed your meal and JUST-EAT experience by leaving feedback. Bon appetite!
Also known as:
Red Planet Pizza SE1
Red Planet Pizza
Red Planet Pizza - Borough
Red Planet Pizza & Jasmine Gardens

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

388 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Red Planet Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.