167 Ladbroke Grove
North Kensington
London, W10 6HJ


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 4

Menu

Special Offers

  • Double Deal - 2 Super 15" Pizzas
  • Double Deal - 2 Medium 10" Pizzas
  • Deal 3
  • Deal 2
  • Deal 1
  • Double Deal - 2 Large 12" Pizzas
  • Triple Deal - 3 Medium 10" Pizzas
  • Triple Deal - 3 Large 12" Pizzas
  • Triple Deal - 3 Super 15" Pizzas
  • Party Feast

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Water 500ml.

Desserts

  • Chocolate Doughnuts
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake

Platter

  • Mexican Platter

Ice Cream

  • haagen dazs

Dips

  • Garlic Dips
  • BBQ Dips
  • Ketchup Dips
  • Sour Cream Dips
  • Chilli Dips

Pasta of the Day

  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Meat Lasagne

Mexican Style

  • Spicy Goujons (Portion)
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (6 Pieces)
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks (8 Pieces)
  • Nachos
  • Chicken Nachos

Salad

  • Greek Salad
  • Green Salad
  • Ham Supreme Salad
  • Tuna Supreme Salad
  • Seafood Salad
  • Potato Salad
  • Coleslaw

Starters & Sides

  • Potato Skins with Cheese (6 Pieces)
  • Garlic bread (4 Pieces)
  • Chips
  • Sweet Chilli Garlic Bread (4 Pieces)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Mexican Salsa Bread
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Potato Skins with Cheese with 1 Topping
  • Potato Wedges
  • Chicken Wings (8 Pieces)
  • Chicken Nuggets (8Pieces)
  • Onion Rings (10 Rings)
  • Curly Fries

Pizza 15" - Super 12 Slice

  • Western BBQ Pizza
  • Mega Meat Pizza
  • Margherita Pizza
  • Farmhouse Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Classic Pizza
  • Pepperoni Lovers Pizza
  • Pepe Pepperoni Pizza
  • Hot Eater Pizza
  • Caterina Pizza
  • Marina Pizza
  • Cheese Delight Pizza
  • Chicken Feast Pizza
  • Oriental Pizza
  • Four Cheese Pizza
  • Oriental Express Pizza
  • Rosemary Chicken & Potato Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Prosciutto E Rucola Pizza
  • Spicy Hot One Pizza
  • Four Seasons Pizza
  • Meat Club Pizza
  • The Sizzler Pizza
  • Meatball Supreme Pizza
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Jerk Chicken Pizza
  • Ultimate Sausage Pizza
  • Italian Garlic Supreme Pizza
  • Red Planet Special Pizza
  • Peri Peri Pizza

Pizza 12" - Large 8 Slice

  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Italian Garlic Supreme Pizza
  • Margherita Pizza
  • Farmhouse Pizza
  • Classic Pizza
  • Pepperoni Lovers Pizza
  • Pepe Pepperoni Pizza
  • Hot Eater Pizza
  • Caterina Pizza
  • Marina Pizza
  • Cheese Delight Pizza
  • Four Cheese Pizza
  • Chicken Feast Pizza
  • Oriental Pizza
  • Oriental Express Pizza
  • Rosemary Chicken & Potato Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Prosciutto E Rucola Pizza
  • Western BBQ Pizza
  • Spicy Hot One Pizza
  • Four Seasons Pizza
  • Meat Club Pizza
  • Mega Meat Pizza
  • The Sizzler Pizza
  • Meatball Supreme Pizza
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Jerk Chicken Pizza
  • Ultimate Sausage Pizza
  • Red Planet Special Pizza
  • Peri Peri Pizza

Pizza 10" - Medium 6 Slice

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Farmhouse Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Classic Pizza
  • Pepperoni Lovers Pizza
  • Pepe Pepperoni Pizza
  • Hot Eater Pizza
  • Caterina Pizza
  • Marina Pizza
  • Cheese Delight Pizza
  • Four Cheese Pizza
  • Chicken Feast Pizza
  • Oriental Pizza
  • Oriental Express Pizza
  • Rosemary Chicken & Potato Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza (V)
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza (V)(Hot)
  • Prosciutto E Rucola Pizza
  • Western BBQ Pizza
  • Spicy Hot One Pizza
  • Four Seasons Pizza
  • Meat Club Pizza
  • Mega Meat Pizza
  • The Sizzler Pizza
  • Meatball Supreme Pizza
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Jerk Chicken Pizza
  • Ultimate Sausage Pizza
  • Italian Garlic Supreme Pizza
  • Red Planet Special Pizza
  • Peri Peri Pizza

Photos

Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo
Red Planet Pizza logo

Red Planet Pizza - North Kensington

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: W1C, W10, NW10, NW6, W11, W2, SW5, W14, W3, W1K, W12, SW7, W8, NW8, SW3, NW1, W9, W1H, W6, W1U

Serving Pizza, Italian

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
01:00
Thursday
11:00
-
01:00
Friday
11:00
-
01:00
Saturday
11:00
-
01:00
Sunday
11:00
-
01:00

opening times of redplanetladbroke

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 26 Jan 2024. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Latimer Road - 0.36m, Westbourne Park - 0.63m, Kensal Green - 0.82m, Queens Park - 0.98m

Heavenly Desserts has been serving up rich and decadent dishes since 2007. All of their treats are made-to-order in-house by their artisan Patissieres, like the decadent Nutella waffle – smothered in a thick blend of hazelnut cream.
Also known as:
Red Planet Pizza W10
Red Planet Pizza
Dessert Heaven - North Kensington
Red planet W10 (Halal)
Tasteful Pizza - North Kensington

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

980 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Red Planet Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.