16 Grand Parade, Forty Avenue
Wembley, HA9 9JS


Phone: -

Menu

Grilled Mains

  • Rodeo
  • Frango Double Fillet Burger
  • Grande Burger
  • Pitta
  • Wrapster
  • El Burrito
  • Chicken & Rice
  • Original Grillets
  • Original Wings
  • Original 1-4 Chicken
  • Chicken Salad
  • Rancho Handmade Burger
  • Macho Handmade
  • Mighty Kofta
  • Original 1-2 Chicken
  • Original Whole Chicken

Grilled Platters

  • La Familia Platter
  • La Famila Platter Grande
  • Rio's Wings Platter

Fried

  • Classico Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Classic Giant Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Classico Chicken Wrapster
  • 2 Piece Chicken + 2 Wings
  • 2 Chicken Steak Burgers + 2 Fries
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Fish Burger

Classico Fried Deals

  • 2 Piece Chicken & Fries
  • 5 Wings & Fries
  • 1 Piece Chicken, 2 Wings & Fries
  • 1 Piece Chicken, 2 Nuggets & Fries
  • 5 Nuggets & Fries

Chicken Platters

  • Platter 1
  • Platter 2
  • Platter 3
  • Fried Wings Platter

Veggie Heaven

  • Rio's Fried Veggie Burger
  • Rio's Paneer wrap
  • Rio's Rice with Grilled Paneer Cheese
  • Rio's Grilled Paneer Salad

Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough
  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Ben & Jerry's Caramel Chew Chew

Milkshakes

  • Chocolate Milkshake
  • Strawberry Milkshake
  • Vanilla Milkshake
  • Cookies & Cream Milkshake

Smoothies

  • Pineapple Sunset
  • Green Reviver
  • Strawberry Delight
  • Berry Burst

Sides

  • Regular Fries
  • Regular Fries Piri Piri
  • Large Fries
  • Large Fries Piri Piri
  • Spicy Rice
  • Salad
  • 3 Grillets Pieces
  • 3 Grilled Wings
  • Potato Wedges (Original)
  • Potato Wedges (Piri Piri)
  • Steamed Vegetables
  • Corn on the Cob (Original)
  • Corn on the Cob (Piri Piri)
  • Onion Rings
  • Mozzarella Stick

Extras

  • Coleslaw
  • Baked Beans
  • Piri Piri Baked Beans
  • Pitta Bread
  • Piri Piri Pitta Bread
  • Cheese Slice
  • Piri Piri Mayonnaise
  • Rio's Special Sauces

Drinks

  • Pepsi 330ml can
  • 7UP 330ml can
  • Tango 330ml can
  • Diet Pepsi 330ml can
  • Pepsi Max 330ml can
  • Water Bottle 500m
  • Fruit Shoot
  • 1.5 Litre Pepsi bottle

Photos

Rio's Piri Piri logo
Rio's Piri Piri logo
Rio's Piri Piri logo
Rio's Piri Piri logo
Rio's Piri Piri logo
Rio's Piri Piri logo

Rio's Piri Piri - Wembley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Wembley: HA8, HA3, HA2, HA1, HA0, HA9

Serving Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
11:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
11:00
-
23:30
Thursday
11:00
-
23:30
Friday
11:00
-
23:30
Saturday
11:00
-
23:30
Sunday
11:00
-
23:30

opening times of rios-piri-piri-wembley

Nearest underground stations: Wembley Central - 0.52m, South Kenton - 0.54m, Wembley Park - 0.61m, Stonebridge Park - 1.13m

Do you love Chicken, if so then Rio's Peri Peri is just the place for you, with lots of chicken dishes to choose from you, can't go wrong and with the help of this you can order your chicken and pay for it online with a delivery time to suit you. Then after you have eaten, we would love to hear what you think of our food and service by leaving feedback on the this Site.
Also known as:
Rio's Piri Piri (SA) ltd
RIO'S PIRI PIRI
Rio's Piri Piri - Wembley
Rio's Piri Piri

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

30 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Rio's Piri Piri

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.