Menu

Popular

  • Tandoori Special Deluxe
  • Tikka Masala
  • Butter Chicken
  • Korma
  • Madras

Starters

  • Chicken Tikka Shashlik
  • Chicken Tikka Chaat Puri
  • King Prawn Puri
  • Chicken Chaat Puri
  • Quarter Tandoori Chicken
  • Tikka
  • Tikka Puri
  • Kebab
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Prawn Puri
  • Samosa
  • Chaat
  • Stuffed Peppers
  • Pakora

Tandoori Specialties

  • Chicken Tandoori
  • Tikka Tandoori
  • King Prawn Tandoori
  • Tikka Shashlik Tandoori
  • Tandoori Special Deluxe

Fish Recommendations

  • Pangasius Delight
  • Mach Sobzze

Biryani

  • Biryani

Chefs Recommendation

  • Shashlik Bhuna
  • Tawa
  • Poncho Khana
  • Duck Bhuna
  • Milli Juli Platter
  • Keema Silsila
  • Hasina Special 2
  • Chefs Special 2
  • Balti Tropical
  • Tikka Saggoa
  • Naga
  • King Prawn Naga
  • Garlic Chilli Chicken
  • Chicken Shirazi
  • King Prawn Shirazi
  • Korai Special
  • King Prawn Korai Special
  • Pasanda
  • Sultani Pasanda
  • Murgh Masala
  • Sheraz Special Grill Masala
  • Tikka Masala
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala
  • Butter Chicken
  • Makhani
  • Rajasthani
  • Tikka Jalfrezi
  • King Prawns Jalfrezi
  • Jaipuri

Traditional Dishes

  • Plain Curry
  • Rogan Josh
  • Bhuna
  • Chana
  • Dopiaza
  • Pathia
  • Mushroom
  • Korma
  • Sag
  • Dansak
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo

Balti Specialities

  • Balti

Side Dishes

  • Sag Bhaji
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Mixed Vegetable Bhaji
  • Tarka Daal
  • Sag Aloo
  • Bombay Potato
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Chana Bhaji
  • Aloo Gobi

European Dishes

  • Omelette

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Pilau Rice
  • Keema Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Chilli Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Pilau Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice

Sundries

  • Plain Papadum
  • Spice Papadum
  • Cucumber Raita
  • Chips
  • Chutney & Pickle

Naan Breads

  • Plain Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Vegetable Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Special Naan
  • Chilli & Coriander Naan
  • Garlic & Keema Naan
  • Garlic & Chilli Naan
  • Garlic & Coriander Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Naan
  • Keema & Cheese Naan
  • Paratha
  • Chapati

Set Meals

  • Set Meal A For One Person
  • Set Meal B For Two Persons
  • Set Meal C For Four Persons

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta Orange
  • Sprite

Photos

Sheraz Tandoori logo
Sheraz Tandoori logo

Sheraz Tandoori - Shrewsbury

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Shrewsbury:

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
00:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:00
Thursday
17:30
-
23:00
Friday
17:30
-
00:00
Saturday
17:30
-
00:00
Sunday
17:30
-
23:00

opening times of sheraz-tandoori-shrewsbury

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Jan 2024. Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Sheraz Tandoori Restaurant
Sheraz Tandoori
Thai D Food Bar

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

395 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Sheraz Tandoori

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.