9 Aldgate High Street
Aldgate
London, EC3N 1AH


Phone: 07897830828
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Coffee

  • Black Hoof
  • Cappuccino
  • Cortado
  • Flat White
  • Latte
  • Macchiato
  • Honey Cardamom Oat Latte
  • Americano
  • Espresso
  • Mocha
  • Long Black
  • Filter Brew
  • Piccolo
  • Donate Your Coffee

Iced Drinks

  • Iced Americano
  • Iced Latte
  • Iced Mocha
  • Iced Chocolate
  • T'oatally Tropical Bubble Tea
  • Mango Lychee Sunrise Bubble Tea
  • Pineapple Iced Tea
  • Lychee Iced Tea
  • Iced Chai Latte
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Coffee Frappe
  • Salted Caramel Coffee Frappe
  • Vietnamese Iced Coffee
  • Iced Turmeric Latte
  • Cloudy Lemonade
  • Iced Tea

Other Hot Drinks

  • Hot Chocolate
  • Turmeric Latte
  • Matcha Latte
  • Chai Latte
  • Babyccino
  • Earl Grey Tea
  • English Breakfast Tea
  • Green Tea
  • Matcha Green Tea
  • Citrus Tea
  • Peppermint Tea

Pastries & Cakes

  • Billionaire Shortbread
  • Blueberry Muffin
  • Chocolate Pecan Rye & Sea Salt Cookie
  • Mini Donut
  • Nata
  • Ultimate Brownie
  • Blueberry Bakewell
  • Coconut & Chocolate Flapjack
  • Ultimate Carrot Cake
  • Almond Croissant
  • Croissant
  • Pain au Raisin
  • Pain au Choc
  • Cinnamon Bun

Bagels & Toasties

  • Smoked Salmon & Cream Cheese Bagel
  • Salt Beef Bagel
  • Cheese & Tomato Toastie
  • Cheese Toastie
  • Ham & Cheese Toastie

Smoothies & Shakes

  • Greenergizer Smoothie
  • Mango & Ginger Smoothie
  • The Berrysta Smoothie
  • Berry Protein Shake
  • Coffee & Banana Shake
  • Mango & Dragon Fruit Smoothie
  • Vanilla Matcha Shake

Smoothie Bowls

  • Mango & Ginger Bowl
  • Berry Protein Bowl
  • Berrysta Bowl

Hot Food

Healthy Snacks

  • Willie's Chocolate Orange
  • Willie's Dark Chocolate
  • HIP Salted Caramel Chocolate
  • HIP Creamy & Smooth Chocolate
  • Toffee Waffle
  • Protein Balls - Coconut & Macadamia
  • Protein Balls - Peanut Butter
  • Protein Balls - Lemon & Pistachio
  • Organic Dried Mango

Chilled Drinks

  • Water Still ACTIPH (600ml)
  • Water Sparkling (330ml)
  • Coke Diet (330ml)
  • Coke Regular (330ml)
  • Dash Water Blackcurrant (330ml)
  • Dash Water Lemon (330ml)
  • Dash Water Peach (330ml)
  • Folkingtons - Berry (250ml)
  • Folkingtons - Cloudy Pear (250ml)
  • Folkingtons - Mango (250ml)
  • Folkingtons - Ginger Beer (250ml)
  • Orange Juice (250ml)
  • Apple Juice (250ml)
  • San Pellegrino - Aranciata (330ml)
  • San Pellegrino - Limonata (330ml)

Coffee at Home

  • Robusta Revival Pods x 10
  • Rebel Decaf Pod x 10
  • Bossa Nova Pods x 10
  • Love Berries Pods x 10
  • Blue Volcano Pods x 10
  • Bossa Nova - 227g - Whole
  • Love Berries - 227g - Whole
  • Blue Volcano - 227g - Whole
  • Rebel Decaf - 227g - Whole
  • Robusta Revival - 227g - Whole
  • Love Berries - 227g - Ground
  • Bossa Nova - 227g - Ground
  • Robusta Revival - 227g - Ground
  • Blue Volcano - 227g - Ground
  • Rebel Decaf - 227g - Ground
  • Love Berries - 1kg
  • Bossa Nova - 1kg
  • Robusta Revival - 1kg
  • Blue Volcano - 1kg
  • Rebel Decaf - 1kg

Dog Treats

  • Puppuccino

Photos

Shikumen logo
Shikumen logo
Shikumen logo
Shikumen logo

Shikumen - Aldgate

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Chinese

opening times of shikumen-aldgate

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Aug 2022 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Tower Hill - 0.1m, Tower Gateway - 0.18m, Aldgate East - 0.43m, Monument - 0.48m

Serving the world's first specialty grade Robusta beans on the market, we are innovators in the coffee industry. With cafes, kiosks and cocktail bars across the globe, come soak up the vibe and enjoy a perfect cup.
Also known as:
Shikumen Aldgate - Aldgate
Black Sheep Coffee
Shikumen Luxe - Express 石库门
🎉Shikumen Box Catering - 2 DAYS ADVANCE ORDER ONLY
Black Sheep Coffee - Aldgate Station
Shikumen
Shikumen Investment (ec3n) Limited

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

9 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Shikumen

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.