313A Ruislip Road East
Greenford, UB6 9BG


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 4

Menu

Starters

  • Prawn Crackers
  • Edamame (Vegan)
  • Vegetables Spring Rolls (Vegan) (5)
  • Gai Satay (Chicken Satay) (4)
  • Sesame Prawn on Toast (6)
  • Panko Honey King Prawns (4)
  • Chicken Wings in tamarind sauce (5)
  • Vegetable Gyoza (5)
  • Chive & Shrimp Gyoza (5)
  • Chicken Kara-age (6)
  • Salt & Pepper Squid (Thai Calamari) (8)
  • Pumpkin Croquette (V)
  • Duck Spring Rolls
  • Thai Fish Cake
  • Siam Pinto Mixed Platter for 1
  • Siam Pinto Mixed Platter for 2

Soups

  • Tom Yam (Thai Clear Spicy Soup)
  • Tom Kha (Thai Mild Coconut Soup)

Modifiers

  • Mushrooms
  • Mixed Vegetable
  • Tofu
  • Tofu
  • Vegetable
  • Vegetables
  • Chicken
  • Chicken
  • Chicken
  • Tofu
  • Chicken
  • Tofu
  • King Prawn
  • Chicken
  • Chicken
  • Beef
  • Beef
  • King Prawn
  • King Prawns
  • Beef
  • Beef
  • King Prawn
  • Mix - Chicken & King Prawns
  • King Prawn
  • Mix, Chicken & Prawns
  • Chicken & King Prawns
  • Mix, Chicken & King Prawns
  • Duck
  • Duck
  • Duck

Curry Dishes

  • Thai Green Curry
  • Red Panang Curry
  • Gang Massaman (Massaman Curry)

Stir-Fried Dishes

  • Pad Kraprow (Stir fried Chilli and basil leaves)
  • Stir fried Cashew Nuts
  • Pad Kratiem (Stir Fried Garlic & Ground Pepper)
  • Stir Fried mixed vegetable in oyster Sauce

Chef's Recommendation

  • Chilli Crispy Sea Bass
  • Chu Chee Sea Bass
  • Tamarind Crispy Sea Bass
  • Duck with Tamarind Sauce

House Fried Rice

  • Special Fried Rice
  • Spicy Fried Rice (Nasi Goreng Thai style)
  • Tom Yum Fried Rice

Noodles

  • Pad Thai (Famous Stir Fried Thin Rice Noodle)
  • Pad See Iew (Stir fried flat Rice Noodle)
  • Pad Kee Mao (Stir Fried Spicy Hor-Fun Noodle)
  • Chow Mein (Chinese Stir Fried Egg Noodle)
  • Mee Goreng (Malaysian Stir Fried Egg Noodle)
  • Yaki Udon (Thick & round noodle)
  • Udon Zaab (Thick & round noodle)

Vegetable Dishes

  • Stir fried Mixed Vegetables
  • Pad Broccoli
  • Kraprow Tao Hoo (Chilli Tofu & Thai Basil)
  • Stir fried cashew nuts with mushrooms

Side Dish

  • Steamed Jasmine Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Coconut Rice
  • Sticky Rice

Sauces

  • Sweet Chilli
  • Satay Sauce
  • Chilli Oil

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta

Photos

Siam Pinto logo
Siam Pinto logo
Siam Pinto logo
Siam Pinto logo
Siam Pinto logo
Siam Pinto logo

Siam Pinto - Greenford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Greenford: HA0, W13, UB4, TW8, UB5, UB6, W7, W5, UB2, UB1

Serving Thai

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
00:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
22:00
Thursday
12:00
-
22:00
Friday
12:00
-
22:00
Saturday
12:00
-
22:00
Sunday
12:00
-
22:00

opening times of siampinto

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 Sep 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Greenford - 0.3m, Northolt - 1.42m, Sudbury Town - 1.59m, Hanger Lane - 1.7m


Also known as:
Siam Pinto Thai Food & Noodle
Siam Pinto

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

710 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Siam Pinto

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.