665 Commercial Road
Limehouse
London, E14 7LW

Phone: -

Menu

Please call takeaway to get menu and order food.

Photos

Tai Pan logo
Tai Pan logo

Tai Pan - Limehouse

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: E1W, SE16, E1, E14

Serving Chinese, Cantonese

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
18:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:15
Saturday
18:00
-
23:15
Sunday
18:00
-
23:00

Nearest underground stations: Poplar - 0.53m, West India Quay - 0.57m, Canary Wharf - 0.58m


Also known as:
Tai Pan Chinese Restaurant
Tai Pan

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Gemma Bissex
Jul 20, 2020
Great restaurant lovely food helpful staff sadly no longer open.
Turkish restaurant now in it place

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Tai Pan

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.