Menu

Starters

  • Pizzetta Aglio
  • Pizzetta Aglio e Formaggio
  • Pane e Olive
  • Arancinetti
  • Buffalo Mozzarella, Pomodori e Rucola
  • Frittura di Calamari
  • Formaggio Fritto
  • Cozze alla Messinese
  • Avocado e gamberetti
  • Gamberoni

To Share

  • Fritto Misto
  • Antipasto Italiana

Pasta e Risotto

  • Fiocchi Pere e Gorgonzola
  • Spaghetti Frutti di Mare
  • Risotto spinaci e zucchine
  • Lasagna alla Bolognese
  • Tagliatelle Funghi e Pollo
  • Pappardelle al Granchio
  • Orecchiette con Friarelli e Salsiccia
  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Penne Arrabiata
  • Spaghetti Amatriciana
  • Risotto ai Funghi
  • Spaghetti Carbonara
  • Penne Pomodoro

Mains

  • Chicken in a mushroom sauce
  • Saltimbocca alla Romana
  • Chicken Milanese
  • Filetto
  • Spigola con Pomodorini
  • Bistecca
  • Insalata di pollo
  • Mixed Grilled Fish

Pizza

  • Margherita
  • Padrino
  • Piccante
  • Pescatora
  • Salsiccia e Friarelli
  • Prosciutto e Funghi
  • San Daniele
  • Nico's Calzone
  • Vegetarian Pizza

Side

  • Mixed Salad
  • Fries
  • Seasonal Vegetables
  • Tomato and Onion
  • Salted Mushrooms
  • Salted Spinach

Sparkling Wine

  • Prosecco Brut NV – Italy
  • Rosato Spumante NV – Italy

Champagne

  • House Champagne NV – France
  • Moet and Chandon Brut Imperial NV – France
  • Veuve Clicquot Ponsardin Yellow Label NV – France

White Wine

  • Borgo SanLeo Bianco – Italy
  • Grillo – Sicily, Italy
  • Pinot Grigio – Italy
  • Apulo Bianco Salento IGT– Apulia, Italy
  • Frascati DOC – Lazio, Italy
  • Verdicchio Classico Superiore Dei Castelli Di Jesi – Italy
  • Pinot Grigio DOC Superiore – Friuli, Italy
  • Rapitala Bianco – Italy
  • Gavi Di Gavi – Piedmont, Italy
  • Sauvignon DOC Superiore – Friuli, Italy

Rosé Wine

  • Pinot Grigio Blush – Italy

Red Wine

  • Borgo SanLeo Rosso – Italy
  • Nero D’Avola – Sicily, Italy
  • Montepulciano D’Abruzzo, Italy
  • Chianti Classico DOCG – Tuscany, Italy
  • Primitivo – Apulia, Italy
  • Merlot DOC Superiore – Friuli, Italy
  • Valpolicella Classico Superiore – Veneto, Italy
  • Barbera D’Asti Superiore – Piedmont, Italy
  • Sasseo Primitivo Salento IGT – Apulia, Italy
  • Valpolicella Ripasso Superiore DOC – Veneto, Italy

Special Selection

  • Principi di butera Shiraz – Sicily, Italy
  • Machiavelli Brunello Di Montalcino – Tuscany, Italy
  • Bussia Barolo Dardi La Rose – Piedmont, Italy
  • Cesari Amarone Classico Superiore – Veneto, Italy

Photos

Taormina logo
Taormina logo

Taormina - Crawley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Crawley:

Serving Italian, Pizza

opening times of taormina-crawley

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Nov 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Da Nico Italian Restaurant
Taormina

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Taormina

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.