Menu

Please call takeaway to get menu and order food.

Photos

The Thames logo
The Thames logo
The Thames logo
The Thames logo
The Thames logo
The Thames logo

The Thames - Waterloo

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: W1W, EC4N, WC1R, SW9, EC1N, SW1Y, WC1A, E1W, WC2R, WC1E, SW1E, N5, SW1X, WC2N, WC2A, W1T, EC4Y, W1G, EC3V, EC3P, W1B, EC1Y, WC2B, EC4M, SE24, W1D, WC1X, W1U, EC1R, SW1P, EC1V, WC1N, EC3R, EC4R, EC1A, EC1M, EC3N, EC2N, WC2H, WC1V, EC4V, EC3A, WC1H, W1F, W1K, SE16, SW5, SE1, E1, EC3M, SE15, SW4, EC2V, W, W1

Serving Indian, Bangladeshi

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
18:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
18:00
-
22:30
Thursday
18:00
-
22:30
Friday
18:00
-
22:30
Saturday
18:00
-
22:30
Sunday
18:00
-
22:30

opening times of thethames

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Feb 2024. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Borough - 0.26m, Elephant and Castle - 0.33m, London Bridge - 0.74m, Southwark - 0.79m, Monument - 0.82m


Also known as:
The Thames - Collection Only
The Thames Indian Restaurant
The Thames
Thames Eatery

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

248 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Thames

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.