11 High Street
Colchester, CO1 1DA


Phone: 01206616180
Food hygiene rating 5

Menu

Appetisers

  • Vk Hors D Oeuvres (For 2 Persons)
  • Aromatic Crispy Duck with Pancake
  • Cha Gio - Vietnamese Spring Roll
  • Goi Cuon - Salad Roll
  • Goi Du Du - Green Papaya Salad
  • Goi Vit - Roast Duck Salad
  • Nam
  • Bo Tai Chanh - Beef Salad
  • Muc Rang Muoi - Chilli & Garlic
  • Cua Lot - Soft Shell Crab
  • Banh Tom - Sweet Potatoes with Prawn
  • Spicy Prawn Cracker
  • Crispy Prawn Cracker

Soup

  • Pho - Soup Noodles (Starter)
  • Pho - Soup Noodles (Main)
  • Bun Bo Hue - Spicy Soup Noodles (Starter)
  • Bun Bo Hue - Spicy Soup Noodles (Main)
  • Canh Chua - Hot and Sour Soup (Starter)
  • Canh Chua - Hot and Sour Soup (Main)

Mains

  • Xuon Chien Nuong - Lamb Chop
  • Xao Xa Ot - Lemongrass Sitr-fry
  • Ca Ri Dira - Coconut Curry
  • Bo Kho - Spicy Beef Stew
  • Bo Luc Lac - Shaking Beef
  • Ca Ro Xoai - Deep Fried Tilapia
  • Ca Tre - Deep Fried Catfish
  • Ca Kho To - Stew Fish
  • Sizzler
  • Mien Xao - Stir Fry Glass Noodle
  • Bun Xa
  • Crispy Noodle
  • Chilli Garlic Black Bean Sauce
  • Flat Rice Noodle with Peanut Sauce
  • Cha Ca La Vong - Grilled Fish
  • Bun Voi Sot Dau Den

Sides

  • Special Fried Rice
  • Rice Noodle
  • Steamed Rice
  • Coconut Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Fried Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Prawn Fried Rice
  • Stir Fried Mix Vegetable
  • Stir Fried Green Leaf

Chef Specialty

  • North Vietnam
  • Central Vietnam
  • South Vietnam

Desserts

  • 1 Scoop of Ice Cream
  • 2 Scoops of Ice Cream
  • Banana Fritters
  • Deep Fried Ice-cream

Photos

Viet Garden logo
Viet Garden logo
Viet Garden logo
Viet Garden logo

Viet Garden - Colchester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Colchester:

Serving Vietnamese

opening times of viet-kitchen-colchester-high-st

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 26 Jan 2021 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
VK Vietnamese
Taste of Cyprus - Colchester
Taste of Cyprus
Viet Garden
Taste Of Cyprus

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

514 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Viet Garden

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.