123 Castlehaven Road
Kentish Town
London, NW1 8SJ


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 4

Menu

Starters and Side

  • Edamame Starter
  • Chicken Steam Gyoza Starter
  • Chicken Crispy Gyoza Starter
  • Vegan Crispy Gyoza Starter
  • Japanese Veggie Spring Roll Starter
  • Vegetable Steam Gyoza Starter
  • Pumpkin Croquette Starter
  • Miso Soup Starter
  • Vegetable Croquette Starter
  • Sweet Potato Croquette Starter
  • Sushi Rice Starter
  • Katsu Curry Sauce Starter

Katsu Curries

  • Chicken Katsu Curry
  • Pumpkin Vegan Katsu Curry
  • Chicken Teriyaki Curry
  • Salmon Katsu Curry
  • Pumpkin Katsu Curry (Veg)
  • Prawn Katsu Curry

Katsu Sets

  • Veggie Katsu Set
  • Chicken Katsu Set
  • Chicken Teriyaki Set
  • Salmon Katsu Set
  • Vegan Katsu Set

Teriyaki with Rice

  • Chicken Katsu & Chicken Teriyaki
  • Salmon Teriyaki Special
  • Salmon Katsu and Chicken Teriyaki

Dessert(Japanese mochi)

  • Mango mochi Ice-cream (1pcs)
  • Chocolate Mochi Ice-cream (1pcs)

Soft Drinks

  • Coca Cola original
  • Diet coke
  • Smart water still
  • Sparking Water
  • Pomegranate & Green Tea 250ml
  • Goji-berry & Green Tea

Photos

Yak & Yetti Restaurant logo
Yak & Yetti Restaurant logo
Yak & Yetti Restaurant logo
Yak & Yetti Restaurant logo
Yak & Yetti Restaurant logo
Yak & Yetti Restaurant logo
Yak & Yetti Restaurant logo
Yak & Yetti Restaurant logo

Yak & Yetti Restaurant - Kentish Town

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: N7, NW8, NW5, NW3

Serving Indian, Nepalese

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
15:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
15:00
-
23:00
Thursday
15:00
-
23:00
Friday
15:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

opening times of yak-and-yetti-restaurant-kentish-town

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Jul 2022 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Warren Street - 0.45m, Euston - 0.6m, Camden Town - 0.63m

Enjoy the traditional foods of Japan with some classic options. Kakki Katsu serve the freshest Japanese food, so save yourself cooking this evening and enjoy delivery to your front door of some healthy, wholesome Japanese dishes. After you have eaten, we'd love to get your feedback on our food and service at this website
Also known as:
Yak & Yeti Restaurant
Yak & Yeti - Camden
Kakki Katsu
Yak & Yetti Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

416 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Yak & Yetti Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.