85 West George Street
Glasgow, G2 1QG


Phone: 01412330080
Food hygiene rating

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at YO! - Glasgow - Glasgow Central

YO! has been serving delectable sushi and fresh Japanese food since 1997, when it was the first restaurant to bring the concept of a Japanese ‘kaiten’ sushi bar, delivering food via a conveyor belt, to the UK.

Menu

🥤🍱meal deals🍱🥤

  • YO! meal deal
  • YO! fave's
  • sushi sesh
  • veg out
  • feed 2 for £20

🍙konbini🍙

  • chukaman pork bun
  • pizzaman pizza bun
  • konbini tuna onigiri
  • yuzu shu cream puff

✨what's new✨

  • chukaman pork bun
  • pizzaman pizza bun
  • konbini tuna onigiri
  • yuzu shu cream puff
  • chicken yakitori
  • chicken tsukune
  • the monster maki
  • chicken katsu sushi sando
  • tokYO! skytree
  • chicken 2-ways
  • squeaky bean hoisin 'duck' firecracker rice
  • squeaky bean hoisin 'duck' yakisoba
  • salmon yakisoba

🍟gyoza & street food🍟

  • chicken yakitori
  • chicken tsukune
  • chicken gyoza
  • veggie gyoza
  • mega korean gyoza
  • mega teriyaki gyoza
  • beef teriyaki
  • chicken teriyaki
  • chargrilled ‘steak’ teriyaki
  • YO! fries
  • mighty duck fries
  • korean fried chicken
  • japanese fried chicken
  • pumpkin katsu
  • prawn katsu
  • spicy pepper squid
  • popcorn shrimp

🍜tokYO! bowls🍜

  • chicken katsu curry
  • pumpkin katsu curry
  • prawn katsu curry
  • beef teriyaki bowl
  • chicken teriyaki bowl
  • chargrilled ‘steak’ teriyaki rice bowl
  • korean chicken bowl
  • chicken firecracker rice
  • veggie firecracker rice
  • squeaky bean hoisin 'duck' firecracker rice
  • salmon firecracker rice
  • chicken yakisoba
  • veggie yakisoba
  • squeaky bean hoisin 'duck' yakisoba
  • salmon yakisoba

🥢sushi sharers🥢

  • sushi sharer
  • super salmon
  • classic catch
  • maki mix
  • simply salmon
  • YO! top hits
  • tokYO! mix
  • plant power
  • o-mega Salmon

🍣sushi & poke🍣

  • avocado maki
  • sesame cucumber maki
  • salmon maki
  • mixed maki
  • veggie inari taco
  • classic edamame
  • citrus ponzu + chilli edamame
  • kaiso seaweed
  • pr*wn crackers
  • the monster maki
  • chicken katsu sushi sando
  • yasai roll
  • spicy chicken katsu roll
  • crunchy cali roll
  • hoisin duck roll
  • YO! roll
  • crunchy prawn roll
  • salmon dragon roll
  • veggie volcano roll
  • tokYO! skytree
  • chicken 2-ways
  • dynamite roll
  • spicy tuna roll
  • salmon sashimi
  • tuna sashimi
  • salmon nigiri
  • tuna nigiri
  • sriracha chicken poke bowl
  • dynamite salmon poke bowl
  • spicy tuna poke bowl
  • hoisin 'duck' poke bowl

🍃plant-based🍃

  • plant power
  • yasai roll
  • hoisin duck roll
  • veggie volcano roll
  • sesame cucumber maki
  • avocado maki
  • veggie inari taco
  • classic edamame
  • citrus ponzu + chilli edamame
  • kaiso seaweed
  • pr*wn crackers
  • hoisin 'duck' poke bowl
  • pumpkin katsu curry
  • squeaky bean hoisin 'duck' firecracker rice
  • squeaky bean hoisin 'duck' yakisoba
  • veggie firecracker rice
  • veggie yakisoba
  • YO! fries
  • veggie gyoza
  • pumpkin katsu
  • miso soup

🍚kiddo meals 🍚

  • kiddo bento box

🍡sweet treats 🍡

  • dorayaki pancakes
  • strawberry cheesecake Little Moons mochi (V)
  • chocolate Little Moons mochi (V)
  • popcorn mochi

🥤drinks🍷

  • coke (330ml)
  • diet coke (330ml)
  • coke zero (330ml)
  • fanta (330ml)
  • sprite (330ml)
  • irn bru (330ml)
  • chu- lo apple (330ml)
  • firefly peach & green tea (330ml)
  • firefly kiwi lime & mint (330ml)
  • simplee aloe (500ml)
  • happy inside – lemon, yuzu and ginger (250ml)
  • lemonaid (330ml)
  • cawston press apple & pear (200ml)
  • cawston press apple & mango (200ml)
  • belu still (500ml)
  • belu sparkling (500ml)
  • brewgooder shibuya rice lager can (330ml)
  • brewgooder session IPA can (330ml)
  • brewgooder A-F pale ale 0% (330ml)
  • ellc grapefruit g&t (250ml)
  • hakushika ginjou sake (180ml) 13.3% abv

➕extras➕

  • steamed rice
  • miso soup
  • Soy
  • Wasabi
  • Ginger

Photos

YO! logo
YO! logo
YO! logo
YO! logo
YO! logo
YO! logo

YO! - Glasgow

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Glasgow:

Serving Japanese, Sushi

opening times of yo-sushi-glasgow

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Sep 2021 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk

Welcome to Yo! Sushi.
Also known as:
YO! - Sushi
YO! - Glasgow Central
YO Glasgow Glasgow Central
YO!
Yo!sushi

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

243 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate YO!

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.