196 Foleshill Road
Coventry, CV1 4JH


Phone: -
Food hygiene rating 3

Menu

Starters

  • 2pcs Seekh Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka
  • 4 Pcs Lamb Chops
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Grilled BBQ Wings
  • Grilled Peri Peri Wings
  • Tandoori Wings
  • Lamb Tikka - With Rice

Special Meal Offers

  • Lamb Chops Meal
  • Chicken Steak Meal
  • Chicken Tikka, Fries, Coleslaw Meal
  • Grilled Wings meal
  • Boneless Chicken Melt Meal
  • Special Donner Fries Meal

Pizza Deals

  • Get Together
  • Me & You
  • Home alone deal
  • Meal Deal one
  • Meal Deal Two
  • Meal Deal Three
  • Family Deal

Pizza Menu

  • Margarita
  • Vegetarian
  • Hawaiian
  • Meat Feast
  • Double pepperoni
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Tandoori Hot
  • Zam Zam's Special

Peri Peri Menu

  • Half Peri Chicken
  • Whole Peri chicken
  • Half Peri Platter
  • Full Peri Platter
  • 7 Pcs peri strips meal

Chicken & Rice box

  • Boneless strips with Rice
  • 1-4 leg with rice
  • Chicken & Rice

Side Orders

  • Fries
  • Rice
  • Garlic Bread
  • 8 Chilli Cheese Nuggets
  • 10 Pcs chicken Nuggets
  • 2 Samosa
  • 10 Onion Rings
  • 8 Mozarella Sticks
  • Green Salad
  • Coleslaw
  • Dips
  • 15 Pcs Chicken Popcorn
  • Potato Wedges
  • Spicy Curly fries

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Cheese burger
  • Double Cheese Burger
  • Triple Cheese burger
  • Mix Meat Burger
  • Chicken donner batch
  • Lamb Donner Batch
  • Beef burger
  • Peri Peri Burger

Kebabs

  • lamb Donner in Naan
  • Chicken Donner In Nan
  • Mixed Donner In Nan
  • Chicken Tikka In Nan
  • Kebab Roll
  • Zam Zam Special In Nan
  • Masala Fish In Nan
  • Special Donner In Nan
  • Lamb Donner & Fries In Tray
  • Chicken Donner & Fries In Tray
  • Mixed Donner & Fries In Tray

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Grilled Chiken Wrap
  • Lamb Donner Wrap
  • Chicken donner Wrap
  • Sheekh kebab wrap

S.F.C Chicken

  • 1 Pc chicken
  • 1 Pc chicken with Fries
  • 2 Pcs Chicken with Fries
  • 2 Pcs Chicken meal
  • 3 wings
  • 6 wings
  • 6 wings meal
  • 3 Pcs strippers
  • 3 pcs strips meal

S.F.C Buckets

  • S.F.C Wings Bucket
  • Boneless Bucket
  • Zam Zam bucket

Tandoori Breads

  • Naan Bread
  • Keema Naan
  • Chilli Cheese Naan
  • Cheese Naan

Kids Meal

  • 2 Pcs chicken Strips Meal
  • 5pcs Breaded Nuggets Meal
  • Chicken popcorn meal

Ice Creams & Drinks

  • Ben & Jerry's - 465ml
  • Ben & Jerry's -100ml
  • 1.5ltr Bottle
  • Mineral Water - 500ml
  • Pepsi Can
  • Rubicon Mango Can
  • Rubicon Guava
  • Strawberry Mirinda
  • Tango Orange
  • 7up Can
  • Diet Pepsi

Photos

Zamzam Grill logo
Zamzam Grill logo
Zamzam Grill logo
Zamzam Grill logo
Zamzam Grill logo
Zamzam Grill logo
Zamzam Grill logo
Zamzam Grill logo
Zamzam Grill logo
Zamzam Grill logo

Zamzam Grill - Coventry

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Coventry: CV5, CV2, CV6, CV4, CV7

Serving Burger, Chicken, Turkish

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
02:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
02:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
02:30
Thursday
17:00
-
02:30
Friday
17:00
-
04:00
Saturday
17:00
-
04:00
Sunday
17:00
-
02:30

opening times of zamzamgrill

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Dec 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Welcome to Zam Zam

Just imagine relaxing in your favourite comfy chair and dreaming about what mouth-watering food you could be devouring tonight If only you could order online by just a few clicks? well, wonder no more, by using the JUST-EAT service you can order from Zam Zam and have someone else cook your meal and deliver it to you. We know what you're thinking ‘Not a bad idea right’? Browse the menu and see what you fancy, it really is that simple. #dontcookthis. Then after you have eaten, we would love to hear what you think of our food and service by leaving feedback on the this Site
Also known as:
Zam Zam (D)
Zam Zam
Zam Zam Grill
Zam Zam Grill LTD
Zam Zam Grillz Piri Piri - Hillfields
Zamzam Grill
Zam Zam Grillz

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

1827 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Zamzam Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.