Menu

Vegetarian Starters

  • Samosa (2 pcs)
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Chilli Paneer
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Paneer Tikka Roll
  • Chips
  • Masala Chips
  • Tandoori Chicken Wings
  • Samosa Chaat

Non - Vegetarian Starters

  • Sheek Kebab (2 pcs)
  • Tandoori Chicken (2 Pieces)
  • Massala Fish (3 Pieces)
  • Kebab Roll

Vegetable Main Courses

  • Karahi Saag Aloo
  • Palak Paneer
  • Bhindi
  • Lahori Channa
  • Karahi Tarka Dall
  • Paneer Tikka Massala

Non - Vegetarian Main Courses

  • Karahi Chicken
  • Karahi Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Jalfrazi
  • Chicken Korma
  • Karahi Saag Chicken
  • Karahi Bhindi Chicken
  • Karahi Gosth
  • Lamb Jalfrezi
  • Lamb Korma
  • Dry Meat
  • Karahi Bhindi Gosth

Zaza's Chef Specials

  • Karahi Small Prawn
  • Nihari
  • Haleem

Rice

  • Plain Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani

Naan - Breads

  • Roti
  • Naan
  • Roghni Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Tandoori Paratha
  • Keema Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Cheese Naan

Fresh Lassi

  • Mango

Photos

Zaza's Grill logo
Zaza's Grill logo
Zaza's Grill logo
Zaza's Grill logo
Zaza's Grill logo
Zaza's Grill logo
Zaza's Grill logo
Zaza's Grill logo

Zaza's Grill - Whitechapel

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: E1, E14, E3, EC1, EC1A, EC1V, EC2, EC3

Serving Pakistani, Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
00:00
Thursday
12:00
-
00:00
Friday
12:00
-
00:00
Saturday
12:00
-
00:00
Sunday
12:00
-
00:00

opening times of zazagrill-whitechapel

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 18 Jul 2023 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Shadwell - 0.19m, Shoreditch - 0.34m, Whitechapel - 0.35m, Stepney Green - 0.65m, Wapping - 0.67m

Authentic Punjabi Cuisine
Also known as:
Zaza Grill
Zaza's
Zazas Restaurant & Grill
Zaza's Restaurant & Grill
Zaiqa London - Whitechapel
Zaiqa London
Zaza's Restaurant and Grill
Zaza's Grill

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

12 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Zaza's Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that Menu.Reviews has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.